Posted in Korea, Poto-poto, poto-poto keren, Poto-poto lain, Poto-poto Lucu

BoyBand Baru B1A4

B1A4 (Korean: 비원에이포) is a five member South Korean boy band founded by WM Entertainment in 2011. The band consists of Jinyoung (leader), Baro, Gongchan, Sandeul, and CNU (Shin Woo). They have gained much interest due to being first introduced in a webtoon[1] and for their unique sound mixing pop with rock for their debut album. Their group name, B1A4, has been explained as being due to one member having B blood type, and the other four having A blood type. It also stands for “Be The One, All For One”

JINYOUNG

Birth Name: Jung Jin Young (정진영)
Born in: 1991.11.18
Blood type: A
Height/Weight: 178cm/59kg
Skills: Song writing, singing, acting
Position: Leader & Vocal

CNU

Birth Name: Shin Dong Woo (신동우)
Born in: 1991.06.16
Blood type: A
Height/Weight: 182cm/64kg
Position: Vocal & Rapper

Sandeul

Birth Name: Lee Jung Hwan (이정환)
Born in: 1992.03.20
Blood type: A
Height/Weight: 178cm/62kg
Position: Main Vocal

Baro

Birth Name: Cha Sun Woo (차선우)
Born in: 1992.09.05
Blood type: B
Height/Weight: 178cm/63kg
Position: Rapper

Gongchan

Birth Name: Gong Chan Shik (공찬식)
Born in: 1993.08.14
Blood type: A
Height/Weight: 181cm/60kg
Position: Magnae & Vocal

credit : hyorinrin.wp.com

Author:

I am just ordinary girl and like kpop and write a story

5 thoughts on “BoyBand Baru B1A4

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s